LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

How to check if a property is attached by someone

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 24 October 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Hi dear experts,

I am planning to buy a property and want to check if the property is attached by someone for any unpaid debts.
Is there any online portal to check?
If not, how can I check offline?

Appreciate your help.
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 24 October 2021
I am from Andhra Pradesh state.
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 24 October 2021
Changing status to Open
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 24 October 2021
You can get it through the website of "igrs.ap.gov.in". Or you may apply for EC through e-seva or mee-seva centres and also from the Sub Registrar concerned.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 25 October 2021
Get title of the property searched through a local prudent lawyer.
SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900 (Expert) 25 October 2021
Hello,

Yes, get the title and search report for the last 30 years from the advocate.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query