cpc

How to change gift deed as sale deed?

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
14 May 2018

My mother purchased 0.30 cents from her father. After registration, we came to know that there are two survey numbers 1/2 is 30 cents and 2/2 is 30 cents. 1/2 is sold by grandfather to other person, but registration not done. My mother purchased 2/2 but registration done for 1/2. Other person asked grandfather for registration. Then grandfather asked my mother to sign registration for 1/2 to other person. My mother did registration. Then my grandfather did registration for 2/2 to my mother. Here problem is my mother purchased 30 cents but registration done as gift deed Instead of sale deed. My grandfather has 6 daughters. Is there any chance for dispute by other daughters?
What is the procedure to make gift deed as sale deed? Please suggest.


P. Venu (Expert)
15 May 2018

What is the real issue? The facts posted suggests deeper issues.

Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert)
03 July 2018

There are No issues for Venu.

Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert)
05 July 2018

There are no issues to Venu



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

IPC Grand Course     |    x