Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

How much a rajasthan govt. employee invest in shares

(Querist) 13 October 2021 This query is : Resolved 
how much money can raj. govt. employee invest through shares
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 13 October 2021
As per CCS/A Rules, no government employee of Rajsthan invests through shares.
P. Venu (Expert) 14 October 2021
To my knowledge, there is no law which prohibits an Government employee from investing in shares. Of course, speculative trading in shares is discouraged and could be certain situations where such investment may require prior consent from the competent authority.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query