LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

HOW DOES UPLOAD MY PHOTOGRAPHS ?

(Querist) 15 October 2009 This query is : Resolved 
RESPECTED ALL..........
HOW DOES UPLOAD MY PHOTOGRAPHS ?
PJANARDHANA REDDY (Expert) 15 October 2009
DEAR PLS FIRST SCAN YOUR PHOTO IN DESKTOP/PENDRIVE/OR ANY WHERE IN YOUR COMPTR IN JPG MODE AND THEN GO TO SETTINGS OF LCI ,CLICK AVATATRS YOU FIND THE BROWS AND ATTACH THE PHOTO DESKTOP/OR ELSE PHOTO TO AVATARS, THATS ALL....
adv. rajeev ( rajoo ) (Expert) 15 October 2009
Apart from Reddy Sir advise you can upload ur photos by clicking the browse then click where your photos are saved in the disks in your computer click that and click the open then ur photo will be uploaded.
PJANARDHANA REDDY (Expert) 15 October 2009
HAVE U GOT IT, DEAR
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 15 October 2009
follow pjanardhana
Sachin Bhatia (Expert) 15 October 2009
Dear frns, I have gone through this process several times but unable to upload my photo.
After Resize & save option following mess appears on the screan:

csImageFile.Manage error '8000ffff'

No image loaded in the component.

/avatar_crop.asp, line 17
Arvind Singh Chauhan (Expert) 16 October 2009
Sir,
I faced the same problem, learned members guided me. You first click on your name shown on the uppermost line of the home page as " Hi.....". Then click on the control center (shown on left side of the page). Then click on the "change Avatar". Now you will find the uploading option at the last of the page. Browse and upload. But sir, before uploading photograph must exist in your system.
GIRISH AGRAWAL (Querist) 21 October 2009
.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query