New LIVE Course: Learn the Practical Nuances of IPR Drafting by Adv. Gautam Matani. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

How arguements happend in high court and supreme court

(Querist) 06 June 2019 This query is : Resolved 
Good Afternoon to all,

i have a small doubt with respect to how arguements will going to take place in High Court and Supreme Court. as seen in many south indian movies... all arguements will be Oral or written ???

Guest (Expert) 06 June 2019
Afternoon is yet to come please. Now it is 8.30 A.M.-- Are you okay
R.K Nanda (Expert) 06 June 2019
there is lot of difference between movies and real life.
R.K Nanda (Expert) 06 June 2019
however, arguments in HC and SC are mostly done orally.
SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900 (Expert) 06 June 2019
You can file written arguments on record however you have to make oral submission in high court and supreme court.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :