LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Hindu marriage petition

(Querist) 01 July 2018 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Expert,
My friend lawyer suggest him to submit a HMP for divorce after 17 years of marriage, what probability in HMP case how the case is run please guide me
I.S.Roy,Advocate (Expert) 01 July 2018
Dear,
Give me full details then I will suggest you .
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 02 July 2018
Party didn't give details of HMP of Hindu marriage act for Divorce.He remained silent.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 02 July 2018
Party didn't give details of HMP of HMA
and remained silent.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 02 July 2018
Party remained silent when IS Rao, Advocate posed relevent question as to what are the details of yourcase.
Arjav Mehta (Querist) 02 July 2018
Sir, My friend have a issue with her marriage life, few months before she left her husband house and went to his father home due to quarrel between husband and wife, husband continuously disturb her for money asking for money he is also fall in domestic violence and mental cruelty , that's why she had submitted police complain against husband in mahila police station, now the lawyer suggest her to file HMP...though what is HMP and how's its works
P. Venu (Expert) 03 July 2018
She ought to have sought the information from the lawyer.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 03 July 2018
I agree with Venu.'s opinion.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 07 July 2018
I agree with Venu's opinion.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query