Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

High court response

(Querist) 29 December 2018 This query is : Resolved 
Respected Lawyers,

If I apply for quashing of a case running in a lower court before the high court, what are the chances that the high court may create new problems for me instead of giving me relief?

I want to apply before the high court for quashing of a case but at no cost want the high court create new pains for me.

Thanks and regards
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 30 December 2018
What is the case, wherein you want to seek the relief of "quashing" ?
Neeraj Sharma (Querist) 30 December 2018
406 ipc sir
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 14 March 2020
Why high court shall create problems for you? Your anticipation is baseless having no iota of legal issue involved.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query