LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Help Needed on Domestic Violence

(Querist) 06 August 2017 This query is : Resolved 
Hi,
The marriage was never in good shape since 9 years. I was charged under 498A on this January. And again on this July, I received summon for DV case and she demanded and claimed monetory benefits. I have previous record of NC copies. My lawyer denies to file any FIR on her nor any counter case stating those are past even I have record of October 2016 NC. Could anyone guide and help me on this to deal. I am getting puzzled. Secondly, I have tracked from her call record frequent call access of police personnel mobile involved and trying to harass by multiple allegations and Accusation are mounted on me by preparations of criminal charges on me
Thank you
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 06 August 2017
Defend the charges / cases filed against you.

For any further guidance all documents need to be referred. Please show all your proofs to some local lawyer and have second opinion.
P. Venu (Expert) 07 August 2017
The posting lacks clarity.
Mohd Musabbir Ansari (Expert) 09 August 2017
Mr. Gopal
No need to worry too much. Just put all your defenses in reply to DV Case.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query