cpc

Help me please regarding nullity of marriage

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
24 August 2015

respected lawyers i got registered with my hubby in which our family completly opposed our marriage.my family members blackmailed me to divorce him but i cannot that.finally they forced me to do nullity of marriage but i am not interested in that i want to live with my husband he too want to live with .my parents making me afraid if i do so they will commit suicide please help me what to do.our file hearing is on 29-8-2015 help me


Jayashree Hariharan (Expert)
24 August 2015

This is nothing to do with law madam, as far i see. all of you have to sit together and talk. or you and your hubby alone take the decision, and face the effects. Please do not be in dilemma.

SAINATH DEVALLA (Expert)
24 August 2015

So U have already filed nullity of marriage,what are the grounds?What was the type of marriage U have performed and what is the status of UR husband?

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
24 August 2015

Author Had Posted Regarding" Threat To Commit Suicide" Etc which is Not to Be Encouraged Here.Let the Author Post the Same In "Forum" of LCI for Guidance.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
24 August 2015

Query to be Transferred to "Forum" Please

SAINATH DEVALLA (Expert)
24 August 2015

I agree with the views of Adv.Rajkumar.

M/s. Y-not legal services (Expert)
25 August 2015

its duly depends upon you and your family members's decision.

you and your husband may try to convince your parents rather than thinking about divorce.


if you say that you want to divorce your husband just for your parents mean, it should be nothing else but to a lie.

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
25 August 2015

The matter need to be settled between you, family members and your hubby and hence proceed in the court accordingly.


krithi (Querist)
26 August 2015

dear lawyers please undestand my situation i and my husband already made our complete family members to talk and made them to convince but in my family my parents are telling that my horoscope nad my husband's horo is not matching if i do so he will die within 2 months.but at the same time in my husband's home they looked for horo for both of them in my front they telling we are a good match.but heare my parents making me afraid if i go with him they commit suicide the whole family wants to stand out of the road.in whichwe are join family i have all brohters so they get suffer.please help what to do.hence we married we didnt live alone he stays with his parents and i stay in my home only .please tell me how to i proceed.this nullity of marriage also not my decision completly my parents only.my lawyer telling me to go with my parents way but dont know what to do. yesterday night only i came to know my case hearing is on 29-9-2015 not 29-8-2015.that much troble and secret in my home please help me.i want to live with my husband

krithi (Querist)
26 August 2015

please give me a clear advise in that i proceed

SAINATH DEVALLA (Expert)
27 August 2015

Though in hindu traditions we give importance to horoscopes,my view is that one cannot rely entirely on it. U show UR horoscope to 4 different pandits, U will find difference in each on of them. Once U have already gone for registered marriage,better think of UR future with Ur husband,and that too when U have the support of his parents.UR parents are nothing but threatening U,with false indications to commit suicide.

Actually the remark made by Adv Rajkumar is correct and U should not post such things.

Don't ruin UR life and UR husbands as well,by thoughts of getting separated.The rest is left to U to decide,whats right and wrong.




You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

IPC Grand Course     |    x