LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

hearing

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 10 November 2010 This query is : Resolved 
during a hearing session between the landlord and the tenants at a mhada's office, can the tenants mention that the landlord is in collusion with the mhada officers? we, the tenants, are sure. but how to prove? can the landlord and the mhada officers file a defamation suit against the tenants?
pl. advise.
thanks.
R.Ramachandran (Expert) 10 November 2010
There is no point in making a very bald and wild allegations like that without any shread of proof. Better avoid it. Fight your case on merits.
adv. rajeev ( rajoo ) (Expert) 10 November 2010
I agree with Ramchandran
ashish lal (Expert) 10 November 2010
i also agree with Mr. Ramchandran
s.subramanian (Expert) 10 November 2010
I agree.
Uma parameswaran (Expert) 10 November 2010
Prove your case as per the facts .


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query