Harassment case

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
03 April 2018

Hello Everyone, Few months back I took money from Early Salary for 18k and paid back in timely manner then I took another loan for 36000 which is supposed to be paid back by month of jan in 3 EMI for 12800 each But Due to some personal reasons I was not able to make payment on time in Nov (21 Nov 2017) and Dec (21 Dec 2017). In the mean time my registered number was not working as I lost my phone. on December 26,2017 I made payment of 9500 as per my capabilities. Then In month of Jan and Feb due to tax deduction and all I was not able to pay money to them. A person from recovery company called by Mom, dad and I am not married yet but still they called my Fiances dad and mom and told them that I am not paying back there money and all which created hell of issues in my Marriage Then That person started using abusive language to my family members and started forcing them to pay money. In month of March I made payment twice once for 10K and then for 5K on 31st March. My family was answering his calls and made payment as well even then he called my coworkers in office and asked for my another number available. That person called me on 30th and ask me to pay rest of the amount and started harassing me after that I paid 5K and told him that there are 4 Bank holidays and I didn't received my salary as my salary date is 15 also my other family members will receive salary by 3rd so he started abusing me over the phone. He said he is going to call my other knows people and he will ask them to give me "Bhek" (the word he used) so that you can pay back money today as you and your family is not capable of paying that money. When I asked him not to do that and told I can not pay at any cost no matter what he will do. He Abused me said "Tu 5 Mint ruk aur dekh mein kya karta hu". Then he called my school friend and my Manager saying that I am not paying money to him and I run away and all that crap. Because of this stress and Trauma I lost my TSH Control and had to go and see the doctor. I want to file case against this person. Can somebody help or suggest something? Thank you

Read more at: http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/profile.asp?member_id=420171


Sudhir KumarOnline (Expert)
03 April 2018

you pay the money that you owe.

Sudhir KumarOnline (Expert)
03 April 2018

repeated

http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/Harassment-case--677216.asp

Versha Sharma (Querist)
03 April 2018

Thank you sir for your so good reply. Obvsly I am going to pay that by end of this month but I want to take a legal action against the person who is calling me.

Ms.Usha KapoorOnline (Expert)
21 June 2018

II agree with Sudhir Kumar.

Sudhir KumarOnline (Expert)
22 June 2018

has the person stated any wrong information before the persons known to you.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
CrPC Course!     |    x