25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Gift deed or release deed

(Querist) 07 April 2016 This query is : Resolved 
hi,
can i do release deed & registered without consideration. and in future no one can challenge me. pls find attached release deed
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 07 April 2016
you can do released deed without consideration but you have to pay stamp duty on the relased property at the rates prescribed in your state for registration.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 09 April 2016
No attachment possible in this section.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query