Upgrad LLM

Gift deed

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
03 February 2012

my father-in-law has gifted his property to his daughter. On the event of his death, can his two sons be entitled to any share in that gifted property?


n.k.sarin (Expert)
03 February 2012

His two son is not entitle to share in the gifted property.If gift is valid one donee is exclusive owner of the said property.

Deepak Nair (Expert)
04 February 2012

Can't answer the query, sorry.

Please Identify yourself to avail our free service.

Devajyoti BarmanOnline (Expert)
04 February 2012

Can't answer the query, sorry.

Please Identify yourself to avail our free service.

For more details,Visit:-
http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/Guidelines-to-be-followed-275156.asp

V R SHROFF (Expert)
04 February 2012

Can't answer the query, sorry.

Please Identify yourself to avail our free service.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

CrPC MASTERCLASS!     |    x