Genaral law

This query is : Resolved 
 

Online (Querist)
21 December 2017


I want to know the status, Rights, and procedure for the parties, in a matter which we
shown after VERSUS column.
I will be thankful, if a brief Lecture be given regarding legal position of VERSUS , column.


Sudhir KumarOnline (Expert)
21 December 2017

please state the problem faced

Ghazala RahmanOnline (Querist)
23 December 2017

In a succession matter , a widow was made defendant/ Respondennt.
The petitioner obtained Family Certificate of deceased. The widow was named as Family memebr
vide that certificate. This point favouring the Petitioner.
Should the name of widow be placed , next to VERSUS column, in the title of succession Application?
what is legal position.
There is no illintention on part of petitioner.
Thank you for considering for reply.

Ghazala RahmanOnline (Querist)
23 December 2017

sorry sorry ............
The widow was NOT NAMED as family member in family certifacate.
( sorry for the MIstake)

Sudhir KumarOnline (Expert)
23 December 2017

why cannot you put the facts clearly in understandable manner.

Ghazala RahmanOnline (Querist)
23 December 2017

this is fact, and it is as it as.

Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
25 December 2017

Even now, I am unable to follow the facts of case.
Discuss with your lawyer which you have already engaged in the succession petition/case.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Muslim Personal Law     |    x