LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

From where to pursue llb

(Querist) 01 August 2022 This query is : Resolved 
I am a student of Company Secretary course and I want to pursue LLB after the course. My question is, does it really matter from which college I am going to get my LLB degree, currently I am planning to do it from Chaudhary Charan singh university, but I am not sure if its okay to get my LLB done from there. Please help me out.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 01 August 2022
It is not a legal query. Ask your tutor and search google.
P. Venu (Expert) 02 August 2022
Yes, the query suggests no legal elements.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query