Civil Procedure Code (CPC)

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Formation of a Pvt Ltd.

(Querist) 02 January 2011 This query is : Resolved 
What will be all told expanses for formation of a pvt ltd co with say a capital of Rs one lac at Mumbai.
s.subramanian (Expert) 02 January 2011
You have to approach a local CA and ascertain.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 02 January 2011
This question should be raised to local CA as a factum of bargaining is involved in such matters apart from actual Govt. expenses.
Sathyan A.R. (Expert) 03 January 2011
i appeal to you querist that plese be sensible before asking questions.This forum is for question related to legal aspects not for general enquiry. plase be serious.
any way answer to your quesry. Normaly the CS cand CA charges Rs.15,000/- to 25,000/- for this including all told expenses such as DIN,digital signature.
i thik this will suffice.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query