LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Format of power of attorney

(Querist) 12 January 2023 This query is : Resolved 
Can a foreign partner in a Indian partnership firm authorise any other Indian Partner/Other Person to execute any documents for loan, registration under VAT, Customs, Central Excise, or any such related matter?Kindly mail the format of Power of attorney and the stamp duty in such cases

kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 12 January 2023
In such cases, You can obtain a format that can be obtained from a local CA/CS or google search. The format cannot be supplied here as this forum members advise the querists.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 13 January 2023
Well analysed, opined and advised by expert Mr. Kavksatyanarayana ji, I endorse the same.
R.K Nanda (Expert) 14 January 2023
search google for format.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query