BISWARANJAN PANDA
(Querist) 26 April 2014
This query is : Resolved
WHAT IS A FORMAT OF APPEAL AGAINST ORDER OF JUDGMENT ACQUITTAL PASSED BY JMFC. CAN I WRITE THE JUDGMENT PASSED BY THE JMFC IS INVALID AND
R.K Nanda
(Expert) 26 April 2014
no fixed format for it.
Devajyoti Barman
(Expert) 26 April 2014
no special format is there for this.
Rajendra K Goyal
(Expert) 27 April 2014
no fixed format for it, ready made drafts are not provided.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate
(Expert) 30 April 2014
For format, you may consult a local lawyer practicing in that sessions court for a long time and take his guidance to prepare and prefer the same accordingly.
ajay sethi
(Expert) 30 April 2014
we dont provide formats . contact a local lawyer
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup