LCI Learning
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Format for exparte evidance before the consumer court

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 11 December 2023 This query is : Resolved 
I have filled a case before district consumer forum and honorable court direct ex parte evidence now I am looking for the format for same so that I will present before the court
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 11 December 2023
Supply of Formats is not possible here. You can ask your lawyer and an advocate you know.
Advocate Bhartesh goyal (Expert) 12 December 2023
Evidence affidavit depends on facts of case so better consult to your lawyer and get prepared it as per facts of case.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 13 December 2023
It is not a format that will help you to file the evidence.
You have to file a sworn affidavit as chief evidence following the regular formats.
You can approach your advocate who will take care of the issue.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now