LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Forged signature

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 07 May 2018 This query is : Resolved 
Hi,
My self Jitendra Rawat and self-work as Manager with a reputed organization, as compliance requirement all vendors attendance and compliance paper need to verifying by me before submitting to the billing department for payment process.

Our one of vendor submitted some compliance documents to me for verification purpose but due to some discrepancies same returned to them for clarification.but vendor scan my sign from another document and paste on documents and send to the billing department for payment process. during verification of account department self-found that vendor submitted papers to account department without my signature and I am seen my forged signature on same.

I need strict action against him because, by this signature, he was applied for claim bill of huge amount.

I have all relevant documents and mail .

Please suggest me what I do.
rajeev sharma (Expert) 07 May 2018
Lodge FIR with police
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 08 May 2018
File a Police com,plaint u/s 420 IPC.
Kumar Doab (Expert) 08 May 2018
Pls post with your ID and you can get many replies.
Your ID does not mean your email id or phone number and don’t post these also.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query