Ganesh
(Querist) 14 September 2014
This query is : Resolved
A person is convicted by Sessions Court under IPC Section 324 sentenced to 1 year RI. Appealed in HC court granted bail which stated that the conditions of the lower court will prevail. He wants to go out of India for work what is the procedure. One of his bail condition is that he should take permission of the HC before leaving the country.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup