LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Foreign lotteries

(Querist) 26 December 2020 This query is : Resolved 
Is it legal for a resident Indian to purchase foreign lotteries , e.g. American Lotto
Isaac Gabriel (Expert) 26 December 2020
Legally no bar.But selling is illegal in India.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 28 December 2020
If the vendor has a license to sell, then you can purchase the same.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query