offer
offer

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

for passport

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 10 August 2010 This query is : Resolved 
any criminal case is pending on me so may i apply for passport?

Passport authority will isuee my passport?
Daksh (Expert) 10 August 2010
Dear Anonymous,

Getting issued a passport pending criminal case is not a bar the only problem will be that as per the requirement of the passport department you have to furnish the requisite information and provide them with the details of the case.

Best Regards

Daksh
mahendrakumar (Expert) 11 August 2010
it depends upon the nature of the criminal case.
s.subramanian (Expert) 11 August 2010
i do agree.
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 12 August 2010
During the pendency of the criminal case, issuing the passport depends upon the discretion of the passport authority.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query