Negotiable Instruments: Exhaustive Coverage by Adv Roma Bhagat. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

For know about stay order

(Querist) 06 June 2023 This query is : Resolved 
How to check stay order on property?

kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 07 June 2023
A copy of such order will be forwarded to the Sub Registrar concerned as it relates property. So ask them or your advocate.
Dr. J C Vashista (Expert) 08 June 2023
It can be checked with your lawyer or after inspection of judicial file.

T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 10 June 2023
You engage the services of a lawyer and request him to verify from the court records giving the case details
P. Venu (Expert) 14 June 2023
What are the facts? What is the context?

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now