30% OFF on all Law Courses until 10th of July. Enroll Now. Use Code: July30
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

for judicial custody

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 29 December 2009 This query is : Resolved 
i want to know that time period of judicial custody.And in sec 381 if nothing is recoversd and procecution demanded for narco, Brain analysis.
aman kumar (Expert) 29 December 2009
14 days 1st time ,
adv. rajeev ( rajoo ) (Expert) 29 December 2009
i agree with aman
Adv Mathew (Expert) 29 December 2009
As per the latest updates and amendements the time period for judicial custody is 14 days.
kanhaiyalal ojha (Expert) 29 December 2009
I agree with the Aman Kumar,Rajeev vardrali, adv Naikju Mathew. If nothing recovered despite of the fact the prosecution may urge for any test but court will consideer the same for the said process is fit or not - if order will wrong you may proceed for appeal. However, recovery is not proving or disproving the guilt.
K L Ojha, advocate,
Jharkhand High Court, Ranchi, Chamber at : Opposite Reliance mart, Kanke Road, Ranchi-8,Jharkhand. M- 094319020920.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 29 December 2009
Prosecution can pray before the court which can be contested on the part of the accused person and such order can also be appealed by either of the parties.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query