LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Floor plan

(Querist) 29 December 2020 This query is : Resolved 
1 stilt + grounf+2,will there be 4th floor for this plan and weather i can purchase 4th floor flat??
P. Venu (Expert) 30 December 2020
The query suggests no legal issues.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 31 December 2020
Obtain the copy of sanctioned map, if the construction is as per sanctioned map / plan, you may proceed.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 31 December 2020
Repeated query:

https://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/floor-plan-727146.asp


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query