Masterclass

Flat mortgage loan taken for personal use?

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
06 January 2012

loan of Rs.200000 taken from bank for 5 year and paying EMI Rs.7227 monthly i have been paid the some of Rs.187000 and how much amt of balance we have to paid........how the interest and principle amt is calculate when there is a cut interest i.e. WDV int. pls show the calculation.


Devajyoti Barman (Expert)
06 January 2012

Only the bank can tell you.
We are not accountant to make the calculation and that too without seeing your loan agreement.

V R SHROFF (Expert)
06 January 2012

Call or write bank, and they will inform you.

I.S.Roy,Advocate (Expert)
06 January 2012

Dear Sir,
Call or write to the bank and they will inform you.

malipeddi jaggarao (Expert)
06 January 2012

As experts said above, you should approach your bank. Obtain a statement of account copy and go through the interest charged in the account. You can have your own calculations and if there is difference you can seek clarifications from the Bank.

Rajeev Kumar (Expert)
06 January 2012

Contact the bank and they will inform you

Shailesh Kr. Shah (Expert)
06 January 2012

Not a "FIT" query for this forum.

Deepak Nair (Expert)
06 January 2012

Better to contact your bank for required information.

M/s. Y-not legal services (Expert)
06 January 2012

yes., contact with your bank.,

also just inform them that you are ready for one time settlemnt they will give you any offer..

-tom-

Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert)
06 January 2012

This site is not meant for this purpose. You have posted your query in wrong site. You may go to www.caclubindia.com



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

Join the MasterClass     |    x