LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Flat land in bangalore

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 14 July 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Purchased a flat in small apartment having 12 flats.
Each flat have small share in land.
Each flats are registered and occupied.

1- Do we have to do anything more for share of undivided share in land ?
2- Do we all flat owners are now equal owner of total land divided by all flat owners or we have to do something like mututation etc ?
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 14 July 2021
1.You have already purchased with a small share of the property and then how can get more than that. If you wish to buy extra, you can deal with the owner/builder. 2. The answer is NO.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 15 July 2021
Every apartment holder has a proportionate share in the land beneath, which can not be demarcated /claimed separately.
P. Venu (Expert) 15 July 2021
Is the Society registered under the Karnataka Apartment Owners Association Act?


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query