LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Finding a specific judgement

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 15 July 2021 This query is : Resolved 
1) Any Judgments / cases on Objections/claims filed by Legal Heirs on Release deed after the sale of the property.
2) Any Judgments / cases where in Release Deed the Schedule of the Properties is not attached.

SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900 (Expert) 16 July 2021
Hello,

For judgements, you can visit indiankanoon.

Not having a schedule of property is sufficient to disprove the claim of other party. Judgement is not required.
P. Venu (Expert) 16 July 2021
It appears that this is a second query on the same issue, though in a different form. What prevents you from posting the complete facts.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query