Learn Trademark Filing Like a Pro. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

finance lisence

(Querist) 03 November 2015 This query is : Resolved 
I m having a business of finance
I give money on intrest
Some people are giving my back to me
I couldn't take any legal action due to no mony landing liasence
I wanna get that liasence
Where to apply or how to get that liasence for make it legal work
This is my mail plz mail me your response
ashishyadav9556@gmail.com
R.K Nanda (Expert) 03 November 2015
consult local lawyer.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 03 November 2015
Read the article at:

https://indiancaselaws.files.wordpress.com/2014/04/requirement-of-registration-for-private-money-lending-in-india.pdf

also the respective act of your state if any.
K.S.Srinivas (Expert) 10 November 2015
Agreed with Sri Rajendra K Goyal.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :