prafullasikdar
(Querist) 09 January 2015
This query is : Resolved
SIr,
My query, is there is any procedure to make lawful demarcation (urgent basis ) of certain land through R.I or court of suitable jurisdiction. Please reply.
Isaac Gabriel
(Expert) 09 January 2015
The revenue authorities will do it on proper appplication.
Devajyoti Barman
(Expert) 10 January 2015
Query is vague..give background details warranting this query.
ADV-JEEVAN PATIL, MUMBAI
(Expert) 10 January 2015
Apply for survey from surveyed of Tahasildar Office for demarcation.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate
(Expert) 14 January 2015
You can move an application before the revenue department/tahsildar for measuring and surveying your property, demarcating it etc for which you may have to pay the fee meant for the purpose.
prafullasikdar
(Querist) 15 January 2015
Thanks to all for your valuable reply.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup