cpc

Family pension & other benefits in suicide case

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
06 July 2018

A Punjab Govt.employee has committed suicide. Can the dependent of that employee get service benefit i.e family pension, compassionate appointment and gratuity etc...?


P. Venu Online (Expert)
07 July 2018

What are the facts? Has the dependents applied for the benefits and has it been refused?

Pradeep Singh (Querist)
08 July 2018

Yes , the higher authority has rejected the claim by saying that benefits aren't applicable in suicide case



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

IPC Grand Course     |    x