cpc

Family member tension with the false msgs from wife brother

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
03 August 2020

Dear Sir,
I am muslim and got married in 2019 under under Muslim sunni sariyat at Jharkhand- Actually I have noticed that my wife hv some relation with other boy which I informed their family. However, recently my wife brother may hacked my facebook account and bad message from my side to facebook friend with bad comments (3 yrs back message he just amend/delete/change in my chat box messages which is totally wrong/false).
My wife brother whatsapp message and blackmailing to me any my family. I am only the one son of my family and my old parents are under presser and tension all the time.

I do not know what i will do in this situation may they will false case to me. appreciate if some please advise to me what shall i do legally in this situation as i planned to divorced to my wife as my old parents are everyday getting tension also I am very much tension if they might be some FIR /case against me with the false messages.

Shall i go to police and FIR against my wife brother and her family as I am very much disturb now.

appreciate experts advise and guide to me.

Thank you


Isaac Gabriel (Expert)
03 August 2020

Give a Police Complaint with the screen shots of the messages.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
04 August 2020

You have already mentioned reply to your query in your post itself which you want authentication and confirmation by experts.

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
04 August 2020

Gather proofs, file FIR for blackmailing.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

IPC Course by Ex-Judge!!     |    x