LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Execution proceedings

(Querist) 05 February 2016 This query is : Resolved 
A petition under sec 6 of Rajasthan Rent Control Act has been filed and same has decided in favour of applicant. N A not paid rent as per order passed by rent controller. My question is this, whether execution proceedings are applicable or not under Sec 20 of the act.
P. Venu (Expert) 06 February 2016
The applicant can file the execution petition.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 06 February 2016
File execution petition. Discuss with your lawyer to start eviction petition due to default.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query