Avinash Soni
(Querist) 03 July 2015
This query is : Resolved
Sir,
One of our directors wants to execute the Power of Attorney for execution of rent Agreement for its one Company through a registered agreement? if yes, than under what provision he/she can do so and What amount of Stamp paper shall be required for the same?
Dr J C Vashista
(Expert) 04 July 2015
1. Yes, it can be executed. 2. Being a company and its director the parties can afford to engage and seek services of a local lawyer.
Rajendra K Goyal
(Expert) 05 July 2015
Company may authorize any of its director to sign the deed on behalf of the company.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup