LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Ews related issue

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 14 August 2022 This query is : Resolved 
I am candidate under EWS category. I have applied for job. Advertisement closing date was 31/03/2021. They have not mentioned any crucial date. As per rules I have EWS certificate financial year 2019-2020 and valid for 2020-2021. Now during join they have asked me current financial year EWS certificate. Please suggest me
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 14 August 2022
Give me some suggestion
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 14 August 2022
For submission of the application, the EWS certificate enclosed by you is sufficient. But at the time of the interview, you have to obtain for the current financial year.
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 14 August 2022
First advertisement is closed 26/02/2020. Accordingly I have collected. Then re advertisement closing date is 30/03/2021. Then I have update my EWS certificate. They have conducted interview 01/07/2022. I have got the selection. Now during joining time they are asking current EWS certificate. As per DOPT rules at the time of closing date we need to get EWS certificate. And another thing they have not mentioned any crucial date. Now during joint time they are asking current EWS certificate. Is it possible ? The recruitment process is continuing last three years . Please suggest me.
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 14 August 2022
First advertisement is closed 26/02/2020. Accordingly I have collected. Then re advertisement closing date is 30/03/2021. Then I have update my EWS certificate. They have conducted interview 01/07/2022. I have got the selection. Now during joining time they are asking current EWS certificate. As per DOPT rules at the time of closing date we need to get EWS certificate. And another thing they have not mentioned any crucial date. Now during joining time they are asking current EWS certificate. Is it possible ? The recruitment process is continuing last three years . Please suggest me.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 19 August 2022
You are required to submit EWS certificate for the year of recruitment process
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 19 August 2022
It means that at the time application if I have certificate is ok sir.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query