LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Ews certificate

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 14 July 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Sir

In 2017 I resigned my central gov job.
In 2019 I got my EWS certificate made in which i didn't mention of my previous salary or job .
Is there any problem.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 15 July 2021
Concealment of facts may harm you at a later stage, it is better to honestly disclose relevant facts.
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 15 July 2021
Yes Sir
Bt in that certificate the income of financial year 2018 -2019 was calculated
And I served during October 2015 to June 2017.
So I didn't find a place where to mention my last job history
P. Venu (Expert) 15 July 2021
What is the reason for assuming that there could be problem?
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 15 July 2021
I opine as to the date of issue of the certificate, the annual income of your family does not exceed Rs.8.00 lakhs then there is no problem.
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 15 July 2021
P. Venu
Sorry sir
I didn't get what u r trying to say
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 30 August 2021
Plz clarify the above mentioned query.
P. Venu (Expert) 30 August 2021
You have already resigned your Government job. As such what problem you are concerned about?


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query