LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Enquiry about bpl card

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 28 February 2024 This query is : Resolved 
I know a boy who is above 18, he had a family ....
but now they are not with him..., they had bpl card before , now can that boy get a bpl card
Isaac Gabriel (Expert) 28 February 2024
You mean below poverty line? Yes.
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 28 February 2024
yes sir it is below poverty line
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 28 February 2024
Let that boy follow the legal procedures to submit an application to obtain the BPL card
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 28 February 2024
The BPL card is non-transferable. It is issued based on the specific eligibility of the applicant or the family. In case of any changes or transfers, it is essential to inform the local authorities and initiate the necessary procedures to update the details or apply for a new BPL card.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now