Enquery for the context of tenants vacated the shop
Monesh Agrawal
(Querist) 01 October 2014
This query is : Resolved
Sir
I have seven shops in Jaipur. Which is occupied by tenants last 45 years and they are not evacuate my shops. in that case how can i evacuated my shops. please suggest me.
ajay sethi
(Expert) 01 October 2014
you have to issue legal notice . then file suit for eviction . are they paying rent on time ?
Rajendra K Goyal
(Expert) 03 October 2014
Consult a local lawyer and show him all the documents. He would advise whether any grounds for eviction exist or not and how to proceed?
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup