LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Employement bond

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 31 October 2017 This query is : Resolved 
My employer made me sign a bond stating i need to work for them for 3years failing which i need to pay them 5lacs as training expenses as they state are incurred by them. Is such a bond enforceable as i have completed 10months working for them and now i want to leave as i am not comfortable with the job.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 31 October 2017
The employment bond is considered reasonable as it is necessary to protect the interest of the employer. However, the restraints stipulated upon the employee in the contract should be “reasonable” and “necessary” to safeguard the interests of the employer or validity of bonds comes under scrutiny. The employee cannot be compelled to work for any employer by enforcing the employment bond. In the event of a breach of contract by the employee, the only remedy available to the employer is to obtain a reasonable compensation amount.
Please click the following link for further information on this issue.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 31 October 2017
No advice from me to an author who is anonymous.

You can post the query in fresh thread with your identity and material facts.
Guest (Expert) 31 October 2017
The Child could /should define " Anonymous "
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 31 October 2017
In which capacity are you asking definition.

If as queriest, post as quriest, would get many replies.

Refer dictionary.

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 31 October 2017
Try to maintain decorum.

Try to contribute if you can.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 31 October 2017
If do not know what is insult.

Refer dictionary or ask from some other fellow..

Guest (Expert) 31 October 2017
The Child also refer dictionary for "insult "
Guest (Expert) 31 October 2017
The child should first complete its school home work first
Guest (Expert) 31 October 2017
The Child should always retain a Dictionary in its hands
Guest (Expert) 31 October 2017
The Child should not be allowed to play after 6 PM and should sit with its home work to avoid beatings

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query