Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Eligibility for the state government job

(Querist) 10 June 2014 This query is : Resolved 
Hello Respected Sir/Madam

I am basically from bihar but born & bought up in different states of india as my father was a deffence perssonel, I travelled almost five/Six state during my entire eduicational life. Finally I done my MBA from Hyderaabd as my father posted here (hyderabad) and after that I got the job in pvt MNC also in hyderabad.

Now my question whether I am eligible for state Government jobs of AP or Bihar. I am staying in hyderabad for last 7 years.

Thanks

Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 10 June 2014
There should not be any problem in getting govt. job as long as you clear the local language in the examination.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 10 June 2014
You can get job of any state till specific conditions mentioned in job advertisement.
Surrender K Singal (Expert) 10 June 2014
Better study the qualifying requirements of each advertised job in any State which would answer your apprehensiojn well
Sankaranarayanan (Expert) 10 June 2014
Find the eligibility clause and apply


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query