LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Eligibility for govt exam who has faced ufm [cheating]

(Querist) 27 August 2021 This query is : Resolved 
After a lot of year I got a Central government job. So there is a question in attestation form that... Have you ever been debarred from any university examination ? Yes/No ? I faced ufm(unfair means) in university exam during my college days will if affect my govt job now

kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 27 August 2021
This is answered today itself. Why repeated with a small change in your query?
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 28 August 2021
Repeated story.
Read response of experts and proceed, if satisfied, otherwise, consult a local prudent lawyer for better appreciation of facts, professional advise and necessary proceeding.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 28 August 2021
You are required to furnish the correct particulars in the form or an application for employment.
If the authorities come to know that you have suppressed certain information which were material to your selection then you may have to face legal consequences subsequently.
P. Venu (Expert) 28 August 2021
The precise information sought is whether you had been debarred. Your posting is silent on this aspect.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query