LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Education loan

(Querist) 29 November 2012 This query is : Resolved 
Is education loan a contingent contract since the banks repayment condition is to start repaying the loan after 1 year of completion of education loan.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 30 November 2012
Yes. This type of a contract is a contingent contract.
R.K Nanda (Expert) 30 November 2012
yes, it is.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query