LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Eb additional meter

(Querist) 24 March 2012 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Team,

Kindly advise the procedure and forms for applying for additional EB meter(Property is located in chennai).
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 24 March 2012
What do you mean by EB?

There may be various meanings of this word. It shall be better for you to come with clear meaning.
V R SHROFF (Expert) 24 March 2012
Is it Electricity??
As Slab decreases, [1st 100 at almost 1/3 rate, Electricity Board will not allow 2nd Meter.
Have to take on another name, showing living separate , if two brothers etc.
Difficult
ajay sethi (Expert) 24 March 2012
it seems to imply electricity meter . agree with mr shroff opinion
Shonee Kapoor (Expert) 24 March 2012
If it is what Mr. Shroff suggested, then his opinion is correct.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query