LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

E filing caveat in Supreme court

(Querist) 29 September 2017 This query is : Resolved 
Can any one guide me on how to e file caveat in supreme court? The e filing portal of the SC doesn't have any option to file caveat
P. Venu (Expert) 30 September 2017
Why the caveat? Most often, filing a caveat could be counterproductive.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 30 September 2017
File through Advocate on record.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query