Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Drainage

(Querist) 20 November 2017 This query is : Open 
Sir,
While laying down storm water drainage the GHMC has connected sewage lines into it, it's giving foul smell and now we are having mosquitoes menance, few people in our street are already affected with dengue fever, and other mosquitoes related disease's. We have been running around the concerned authorities but nothing has been done.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 21 November 2017
meet you lawyer for feasibility of action under S/ 133 CrPC (many lawyers do not understand what it is) on the basis of Supreme court decision in Ratlam Municipality case.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 23 November 2017
Ungrateful author is not expected to submit his "like" or "dislike" in response to social service of experts on this platform.
Ramkrishna (Querist) 30 November 2017
This is not like or dislike, the question here is when there is a law that storm water drainage cannot be connected to sewage
Ramkrishna (Querist) 18 December 2017
Dr. JC Vashita can you please respond about my query


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query