LCI Learning
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Drafting of will

(Querist) 29 August 2019 This query is : Resolved 
My mother wants to write a WILL for distribution of all her moveable property acquired from her husband,mother and mother-in-law in the form of gold and cash. As she is not sure about how much exactly will be the balance(cash and gold) at the time of execution of the WILL, can she write in terms of percentages for the beneficiaries? Kindly clarify.

KSR Prasad
Hyderabad
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 29 August 2019
she can
kavksatyanarayana Online (Expert) 29 August 2019
Yes. she can mention the percentage as she likes.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 30 August 2019
Why does not specify (quantify) exact property as she wishes to be distributed after her death?
Have you consulted your lawyer before posting this question for debate with experts on this platform?
It is advisable to seek professional services of a local prudent lawyer for better appreciation of facts, guidance and proceeding.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :