LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Domestic Violence Act

(Querist) 07 February 2019 This query is : Resolved 
Court ordered ex parte interim maintenance on wife's Petition for interim reliefs along with sec.12 petition.
Does husband could object the same?
Or
Is he liable to pay the same till the final disposal of case?
Vijay Raj Mahajan (Expert) 07 February 2019
He has to pay till the final order, however an appeal against the order of class 1 magistrate, can be filled in Session Court.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 09 February 2019
Move an appeal before Sessions Court through a local prudent lawyer.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query