domain name

This query is : Resolved 

Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
03 December 2010

Hi...i had a domain in 2007....but somebody in end 2008 registered a domain customers are getting confused because of this....they are spending a lot on SEO and promotion which is not possible by me.
i wanted to ask can i sue him for this...cyber squatting and what if he gets a stay order?...any solution?...thanks ver much

adv.bharat @ PUNEOnline (Expert)
19 November 2016

No reply to ano mous qry.

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
19 November 2016

No reply to query from anonymous author.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :



Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x