LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Does oa in cat require notary attestation?

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 06 December 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Respected Experts,

i wish to pursue my case in CAT in person. Kindly provide the guidance below

1. Does OA in CAT need to be notarized before submission or only the affidavit needs to be notarized ?

2. Does the arguments in CAT are in written form only or there are oral arguments at any stage?
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 07 December 2021
1. Does OA in CAT need to be notarized before submission or only the affidavit needs to be notarized ?


NO

2. Does the arguments in CAT are in written form only or there are oral arguments at any stage?

yes argued.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 08 December 2021
I agree with the senior expert advice of Mr.Sudhir Kumar sir.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query